Col 285 Sector YF-M c8-8
Coordinates 26.8 / 162.8 / -20.2 · system address 2282943025874
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Agri
Economy
Low
Security
35,564
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-14 09:57 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Expanders Corp | 49.4% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Social Niu Hsing League | 44.1% | Confederacy | Federation | CivilUnrest |
| Visage of Impenetrable Darkness | 6.5% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Expanders Corp49.4%
Social Niu Hsing League44.1%
Visage of Impenetrable Darkness6.5%
Population history
Population35,564
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebedev Installation | CraterOutpost | 77 | 2026-09-30 21:51 UTC |
| Okiro Dredging Platform | OnFootSettlement | 1821 | 2026-06-02 15:25 UTC |
| Tersoo Mining Hub | OnFootSettlement | 77 | 2026-09-15 04:24 UTC |
Bodies (31)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector YF-M c8-8 | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 20 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 35 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | High metal content body | 77 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | High metal content body | 76 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | High metal content body | 116 | — | — |
| │ └ 5 a | Rocky body | 116 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | High metal content body | 191 | — | — |
| ├ 7 | High metal content body | 463 | — | — |
| ├ 8 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 1309 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 8 a | Rocky body | 1308 | — | — |
| │ ├ 8 b | Icy body | 1311 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 c | Icy body | 1313 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 d | Icy body | 1313 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 e | Icy body | 1314 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 f | Icy body | 1314 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 g | Icy body | 1303 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 8 h | Icy body | 1314 | Yes | — |
| ├ 9 | Icy body | 1347 | — | 1 |
| ├ 10 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1816 | — | — |
| │ ├ 10 a | Icy body | 1816 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 10 b | Icy body | 1815 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 10 c | Icy body | 1817 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 10 d | Icy body | 1817 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 10 e | Icy body | 1816 | Yes | — |
| ├ 11 | Icy body | 1829 | Yes | 2 |
| │ └ 11 a | Icy body | 1830 | Yes | — |
| └ 12 | Icy body | 2343 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
