HIP 22654
Coordinates 4.5 / -39.2 / -146.1 · system address 2282875753138
Independent
Allegiance
Feudal
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
22,831
Population
Li Yong-Rui
Controlling power
2026-10-23 06:00 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes of HIP 22654 | 25.7% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Reichert Security Group | 22.7% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| HIP 22654 Public Interstellar | 17.5% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Workers of Obotra Alliance | 15.6% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| HIP 22654 allied | 9.3% | Cooperative | Independent | War |
| Pilot Syndicate 4 | 9.3% | Corporate | Independent | Expansion, War |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Dukes of HIP 2265425.7%
Reichert Security Group22.7%
HIP 22654 Public Interstellar17.5%
Workers of Obotra Alliance15.6%
HIP 22654 allied9.3%
Pilot Syndicate 49.3%
Population history
Population22,831
Stations & settlements (4)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellegrino Landing | Outpost | 1276 | 2026-10-23 06:03 UTC |
| Sar Mining Territory | OnFootSettlement | 1284 | 2026-08-04 17:38 UTC |
| Vyshnya Prospecting Enterprise | OnFootSettlement | 3314 | 2026-07-07 14:58 UTC |
| Wood Installation | CraterOutpost | 1279 | 2026-10-11 16:30 UTC |
Bodies (44)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIP 22654 | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 10 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 11 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 12 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 1276 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 1 A Ring | — | 1276 | — | — |
| │ ├ 1 B Ring | — | 1276 | — | — |
| │ ├ 1 a | Icy body | 1274 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 1 b | Icy body | 1268 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 1 c | Icy body | 1282 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 1 d | Icy body | 1282 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 1 e | Icy body | 1274 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 1 f | Icy body | 1262 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Gas giant with water based life | 1955 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 2 A Ring | — | 1955 | — | — |
| │ ├ 2 B Ring | — | 1955 | — | — |
| │ ├ 2 a | Icy body | 1955 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 2 b | Icy body | 1956 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 2 c | Icy body | 1952 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1912 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 3342 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 4 A Ring | — | 3342 | — | — |
| │ ├ 4 B Ring | — | 3342 | — | — |
| │ ├ 4 a | Icy body | 3342 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 4 b | Icy body | 3342 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 4 c | Icy body | 3342 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 4 d | Icy body | 3342 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 3326 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 5 A Ring | — | 3324 | — | — |
| │ ├ 5 B Ring | — | 3324 | — | — |
| │ └ 5 a | Icy body | 3326 | Yes | — |
| └ 6 | Icy body | 5037 | — | — |
| ├ 6 a | Icy body | 5038 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 b | Icy body | 5037 | Yes | — |
| └ 6 c | Icy body | 5037 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
