HIP 52498
Coordinates -13.8 / 104.2 / -61.0 · system address 2243860384099
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Refinery
Economy
Medium
Security
258,104
Population
Edmund Mahon
Controlling power
2026-10-13 20:13 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Echo | 58.6% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Expanders Corp | 14.4% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Dominion of HIP 52498 | 12.6% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Revolutionary HIP 52498 Democrats | 8.6% | Democracy | Alliance | — |
| HIP 52498 Power Co | 4.7% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| HIP 52498 Partnership | 1.1% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Dark Echo58.6%
Expanders Corp14.4%
Dominion of HIP 5249812.6%
Revolutionary HIP 52498 Democrats8.6%
HIP 52498 Power Co4.7%
HIP 52498 Partnership1.1%
Population history
Population258,104
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvares Dock | Outpost | 1063 | 2026-08-12 21:20 UTC |
| Rey Drilling Rigs | OnFootSettlement | 1124 | 2026-08-01 15:33 UTC |
| Stabenow Landing | Coriolis | 2961 | 2026-10-08 01:02 UTC |
Bodies (50)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIP 52498 | F | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 8 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 9 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Metal rich body | 16 | Yes | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 329 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 353 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 460 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 528 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 499 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 171 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 280 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 8 | — | 392 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 9 | — | 243 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 10 | — | 470 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 11 | — | 446 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | High metal content body | 1087 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 4 B Ring | — | 1131 | — | — |
| │ └ 4 a | Rocky body | 1087 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2102 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 5 a | Rocky body | 2101 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 b | Rocky body | 2101 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 2900 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 6 A Ring | — | 2900 | — | — |
| │ ├ 6 B Ring | — | 2900 | — | — |
| │ ├ 6 a | Rocky body | 2898 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 b | Rocky body | 2898 | — | — |
| │ ├ 6 c | Rocky body | 2904 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 d | Rocky body | 2902 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 6 e | Rocky body | 2893 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | High metal content body | 2958 | — | — |
| ├ 8 | Sudarsky class IV gas giant | 3928 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 8 A Ring | — | 3928 | — | — |
| │ ├ 8 a | Rocky body | 3929 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 b | Rocky body | 3930 | — | — |
| │ ├ 8 c | Rocky body | 3931 | Yes | — |
| │ │ └ 8 c a | Rocky body | 3931 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 d | Rocky body | 3931 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 e | Rocky body | 3932 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 f | Rocky body | 3925 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 g | Rocky body | 3925 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 8 h | Rocky body | 3932 | Yes | — |
| ├ 9 | Icy body | 3952 | — | — |
| └ 10 | Icy body | 6096 | — | — |
| └ 10 a | Icy body | 6105 | — | — |
| 3 | Y | — | — | 1 |
| ├ 3 a | Rocky body | 1126 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 b | Rocky body | 1124 | Yes | — |
| └ 3 c | Rocky body | 1119 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
