Arietis Sector CQ-Y d63
Coordinates -36.9 / -14.5 / -118.3 · system address 2175140890971
Federation
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
5,983,665
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-17 19:44 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Fatherhood | 60.9% | Democracy | Federation | Expansion |
| Amijara Dynasty | 11.8% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Nagii Union | 8.0% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Sirius Special Forces | 7.8% | Corporate | Federation | Expansion |
| Aristocrats of Lhou Wangs | 6.9% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Union of Thiini League | 4.7% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Fatherhood60.9%
Amijara Dynasty11.8%
Nagii Union8.0%
Sirius Special Forces7.8%
Aristocrats of Lhou Wangs6.9%
Union of Thiini League4.7%
Population history
Population5,983,665
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elson Works | Outpost | 15299 | 2026-08-12 20:58 UTC |
| Orbital Construction Site: Perry's Inheritance | SpaceConstructionDepot | 0 | 2026-10-04 23:42 UTC |
Bodies (10)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | F | — | — | — |
| B | G | — | — | — |
| C | K | — | — | — |
| ├ C 1 | High metal content body | 14580 | — | — |
| ├ C 2 | High metal content body | 14824 | — | — |
| │ └ C 2 a | Rocky body | 14823 | — | — |
| ├ C 3 | Water world | 15495 | — | — |
| ├ C 4 | High metal content body | 15379 | — | — |
| ├ C 5 | High metal content body | 15384 | — | — |
| └ C 6 | High metal content body | 13251 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
