FAUST 2688
Coordinates 62.5 / 51.4 / -11.5 · system address 2072078453099
Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
38,838
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-18 17:12 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympus Trading Corp | 59.5% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Future of Melcior | 18.6% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Social FAUST 2688 Confederation | 11.6% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| FAUST 2688 Electronics Interstellar | 6.5% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Rosa de los Vientos Corporation | 2.8% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Camorra of FAUST 2688 | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Olympus Trading Corp59.5%
Future of Melcior18.6%
Social FAUST 2688 Confederation11.6%
FAUST 2688 Electronics Interstellar6.5%
Rosa de los Vientos Corporation2.8%
Camorra of FAUST 26881.0%
Population history
Population38,838
Stations & settlements (8)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Drilling Enterprise | OnFootSettlement | 4525 | 2026-06-13 05:02 UTC |
| Carrasco Excavation Station | OnFootSettlement | 4528 | 2026-06-13 04:13 UTC |
| Chaly Metallurgic Exploration | OnFootSettlement | 4517 | 2026-07-18 05:57 UTC |
| Cranfield Metallurgic Facility | OnFootSettlement | 4528 | 2026-07-14 18:55 UTC |
| Lagarde Metallurgic Complex | OnFootSettlement | 4531 | 2026-09-25 01:32 UTC |
| Lousma Orbital | Outpost | 4531 | 2026-09-29 17:05 UTC |
| Takeda Prospecting Hub | OnFootSettlement | 4532 | 2026-07-14 03:04 UTC |
| Vinge Installation | CraterOutpost | 4537 | 2026-07-15 00:24 UTC |
Bodies (18)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAUST 2688 | F | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 1545 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 2199 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 1919 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 873 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 2845 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 1497 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 229 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 382 | — | — |
| └ 1 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 4528 | — | 2 |
| ├ 1 A Ring | — | 4528 | — | — |
| ├ 1 B Ring | — | 4528 | — | — |
| ├ 1 a | Rocky body | 4531 | Yes | — |
| ├ 1 b | Rocky body | 4528 | Yes | — |
| ├ 1 c | Rocky body | 4519 | Yes | — |
| ├ 1 d | Rocky body | 4519 | Yes | — |
| ├ 1 e | Rocky body | 4536 | Yes | — |
| └ 1 f | Rocky body | 4542 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
