Col 285 Sector OR-B b14-9
Coordinates 194.8 / -63.3 / -54.6 · system address 20464579519889
Independent
Allegiance
Anarchy
Government
Service
Economy
Anarchy
Security
168,603
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-21 18:31 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H Puppis Gold Cartel | 57.5% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Movement for H Puppis Progressive Party | 15.9% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| H Puppis Holdings | 11.7% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Imperial Liquidation Bureau | 8.7% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Vasupari Purple Mafia | 6.1% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
H Puppis Gold Cartel57.5%
Movement for H Puppis Progressive Party15.9%
H Puppis Holdings11.7%
Imperial Liquidation Bureau8.7%
Vasupari Purple Mafia6.1%
Population history
Population168,603
Bodies (11)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Col 285 Sector OR-B b14-9 | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 66 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 113 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | High metal content body | 204 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 342 | — | — |
| └ 5 | Icy body | 3874 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
