Magn
Coordinates 101.4 / -64.1 / 78.2 · system address 20463505778121
Empire
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
Medium
Security
4,364,363
Population
Aisling Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-15 10:33 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Planet Express | 36.4% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Interstellar Order | 25.7% | Dictatorship | Empire | — |
| Magn Allied Interstellar | 12.5% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Magn Defence Force | 10.7% | Dictatorship | Empire | — |
| Magn Union Party | 9.1% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Magn Network | 3.8% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Magn Gold Brothers | 1.8% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Planet Express36.4%
Interstellar Order25.7%
Magn Allied Interstellar12.5%
Magn Defence Force10.7%
Magn Union Party9.1%
Magn Network3.8%
Magn Gold Brothers1.8%
Population history
Population4,364,363
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brorsen Port | Coriolis | 405 | 2026-09-27 07:08 UTC |
| Burnham Hub | Outpost | 18675 | 2026-08-30 13:37 UTC |
Bodies (8)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| B | L | — | — | — |
| └ B 1 | High metal content body | 489 | — | — |
| C | M | — | — | — |
| ├ C 1 | Icy body | 19792 | — | — |
| ├ C 2 | Icy body | 19299 | — | — |
| ├ C 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 18681 | — | — |
| └ C 4 | Icy body | 21064 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
