Col 285 Sector YV-C c13-7
Coordinates 42.7 / 20.9 / 214.9 · system address 2008065020666
Independent
Allegiance
Theocracy
Government
Refinery
Economy
Medium
Security
90,685,451
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-23 06:09 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keepers of the Outer Gates | 39.0% | Theocracy | Independent | — |
| Revolutionary HIP 86385 Union Party | 27.3% | Communism | Independent | Expansion |
| New Pilots Initiative | 23.4% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Nahuaru Crimson Bridge Int | 10.3% | Corporate | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Keepers of the Outer Gates39.0%
Revolutionary HIP 86385 Union Party27.3%
New Pilots Initiative23.4%
Nahuaru Crimson Bridge Int10.3%
Population history
Population90,685,451
Stations & settlements (5)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casari Survey | CraterOutpost | 158 | 2026-09-08 00:06 UTC |
| Herrera Point | CraterOutpost | 424 | 2026-09-08 00:33 UTC |
| Kreutz Relay | Coriolis | 158 | 2026-09-08 01:10 UTC |
| MacDougall's Progress | Outpost | 615 | 2026-09-08 00:58 UTC |
| Raimi's Progress | Outpost | 158 | 2026-09-07 23:40 UTC |
Bodies (19)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 158 | — | — |
| │ └ A 1 a | Rocky body | 158 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | High metal content body | 232 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 | High metal content body | 326 | — | — |
| ├ A 4 | High metal content body | 424 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 5 | High metal content body | 616 | — | — |
| ├ A 6 | High metal content body | 815 | — | — |
| └ A 7 | Ammonia world | 1141 | — | — |
| └ A 7 a | Rocky body | 1140 | Yes | — |
| B | K | — | — | — |
| C | M | — | — | — |
| ├ C 1 | Rocky ice body | 46984 | — | — |
| ├ C 2 | Rocky ice body | 47399 | — | — |
| ├ C 3 | Icy body | 47407 | — | — |
| ├ C 4 | Icy body | 46216 | — | — |
| ├ C 5 | Icy body | 46135 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 6 | Icy body | 46382 | Yes | — |
| └ C 7 | Icy body | 46381 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
