Damara
Coordinates 81.0 / -144.5 / 12.8 · system address 1934639466859
Empire
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Military
Economy
Low
Security
2,192,309
Population
A. Lavigny-Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-21 20:43 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empire Corsairs | 49.3% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| The White Templars | 30.4% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Sowathara Citizens' Forum | 20.2% | Patronage | Empire | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Empire Corsairs49.3%
The White Templars30.4%
Sowathara Citizens' Forum20.2%
Population history
Population2,192,309
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easyer Station | Coriolis | 4 | 2026-09-16 23:08 UTC |
Bodies (1)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damara | G | — | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
