Alpha Fornacis

Coordinates 16.9 / -39.6 / -17.3 · system address 1865920006507

Empire
Allegiance
$government_Corporate;
Government
$economy_Agri;
Economy
$SYSTEM_SECURITY_high;
Security
5,043,700,924
Population
Jerome Archer
Controlling power
2026-08-30 04:52 UTC
Data updated

Factions

FactionInfluence ▼GovernmentAllegianceStates
East India Company60.5%CorporateEmpireExpansion
Alpha Fornacis Allied Corporation10.6%CorporateFederationBlight, Famine
Independents of Alpha Fornacis9.4%DemocracyFederation
Alpha Fornacis Interstellar7.2%CorporateFederation
Nationals of Alpha Fornacis6.4%DictatorshipIndependent
Welsh Dragon Wing of Alpha Fornacis4.7%CooperativeIndependent
Constitution Party of Alpha Fornacis1.2%DictatorshipIndependent

Last BGS Update

Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.

Faction influence history

0%18%35%52%70%2026-06-042026-08-30
East India Company60.5%
Alpha Fornacis Allied Corporation10.6%
Independents of Alpha Fornacis9.4%
Alpha Fornacis Interstellar7.2%
Nationals of Alpha Fornacis6.4%
Welsh Dragon Wing of Alpha Fornacis4.7%
Constitution Party of Alpha Fornacis1.2%

Population history

01.26B2.52B3.78B5.04B2026-06-042026-08-30
Population5,043,700,924

Stations & settlements (14)

Name ▲TypeUpdated
Banks VisionCraterOutpost2026-08-11 03:40 UTC
Bennett PortOrbis2026-08-30 02:06 UTC
Blenkinsop Penal colonyCraterOutpost2026-08-30 05:19 UTC
Chargaff LabCraterOutpost2026-08-07 07:58 UTC
Clement StationOrbis2026-08-30 05:34 UTC
Cloutier ArsenalOnFootSettlement2026-05-16 19:16 UTC
Doi CityOrbis2026-08-26 07:38 UTC
Helms HubOrbis2026-08-29 19:45 UTC
Imai's WorkshopOnFootSettlement2026-07-14 03:35 UTC
Joseph Delambre BastionCraterOutpost2026-08-29 21:23 UTC
Leydenfrost ObservatoryCraterOutpost2026-08-24 16:51 UTC
McIntyre LabCraterOutpost2026-06-07 10:26 UTC
Soulier Hydroponics FacilityOnFootSettlement2026-07-05 20:59 UTC
Wandrei GatewayCraterOutpost2026-07-18 01:31 UTC

Bodies (26)

BodyTypeDistance (ls)LandableRings
Alpha FornacisF
A 1Metal rich body59Yes
A 2High metal content body82Yes
A 3High metal content body138
A 4High metal content body349Yes1
│ ├ A 4 A Ring349
│ └ A 4 aRocky body350Yes
A 5Sudarsky class III gas giant5762
│ ├ A 5 B Ring576
│ └ A 5 aRocky body575Yes
A 6Sudarsky class III gas giant10521
Gl 127 BG1
B A Belt Cluster 111085
B A Belt Cluster 211094
B A Belt Cluster 311085
B A Belt Cluster 411096
B A Belt Cluster 511083
B A Belt Cluster 611095
B A Belt Cluster 711091
B A Belt Cluster 811093
B A Belt Cluster 911086
B A Belt Cluster 1011090
B 1High metal content body10919
B 2High metal content body10879
│ └ B 2 aRocky body10879Yes
B 3Earthlike body11529

Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.