Praea Euq VR-D b12-8
Coordinates 484.0 / 48.7 / 487.1 · system address 18269583124073
Independent
Allegiance
Theocracy
Government
Refinery
Economy
Medium
Security
186,944
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-18 14:42 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interspecies Friendship Society | 59.6% | Theocracy | Independent | Expansion |
| Templars of the Night Sun | 19.9% | Patronage | Independent | — |
| The Dark Wheel | 13.6% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Explorers of the Anarchy | 7.0% | Anarchy | Independent | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Interspecies Friendship Society59.6%
Templars of the Night Sun19.9%
The Dark Wheel13.6%
Explorers of the Anarchy7.0%
Population history
Population186,944
Stations & settlements (9)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedman Prospect | Outpost | 3380 | 2026-09-17 14:22 UTC |
| Dyomin Point | Outpost | 2117 | 2026-09-17 14:18 UTC |
| Giudice's Foundry | OnFootSettlement | 4390 | 2026-09-17 14:54 UTC |
| Orbital Construction Site: Boudicca Terminal | SpaceConstructionDepot | 1498 | 2026-09-18 14:42 UTC |
| Orbital Construction Site: Filoni's Pride | SpaceConstructionDepot | 1498 | 2026-09-17 20:13 UTC |
| Orbital Construction Site: Purbach Sanctuary | SpaceConstructionDepot | 4390 | 2026-09-15 15:37 UTC |
| Planetary Construction Site: Bordage's Pride | PlanetaryConstructionDepot | 2117 | 2026-09-16 15:45 UTC |
| Planetary Construction Site: Romero City | PlanetaryConstructionDepot | 2117 | 2026-09-16 16:59 UTC |
| Purbach Sanctuary | Outpost | 4390 | 2026-09-17 14:29 UTC |
Bodies (1)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Icy body | 4390 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
