Synuefai GJ-W b49-8
Coordinates -368.5 / -56.4 / -0.8 · system address 18258040071593
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
66,735
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-19 20:32 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extreme Order of Light | 60.0% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Elite United Worlds | 20.0% | Patronage | Empire | Expansion |
| Celestial Light Brigade | 13.0% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| HIP 114683 Crimson Crew | 7.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Extreme Order of Light60.0%
Elite United Worlds20.0%
Celestial Light Brigade13.0%
HIP 114683 Crimson Crew7.0%
Population history
Not enough population history recorded for this system yet.
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| $EXT_PANEL_ColonisationShip; Fettman Territory | SurfaceStation | 883 | 2026-09-16 23:33 UTC |
| Yogi Bear | Coriolis | 884 | 2026-09-19 20:35 UTC |
Bodies (41)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synuefai GJ-W b49-8 | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 7 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 12 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | High metal content body | 21 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | High metal content body | 36 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Water world | 60 | — | — |
| ├ 6 | Rocky ice body | 105 | — | — |
| ├ 7 | Rocky ice body | 192 | — | — |
| ├ 8 | Rocky ice body | 326 | — | — |
| ├ 9 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 870 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 9 a | Icy body | 870 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 9 b | Icy body | 871 | Yes | — |
| ├ 10 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 879 | — | 1 |
| │ └ 10 a | Icy body | 879 | Yes | — |
| ├ 11 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1188 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 11 a | Icy body | 1188 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 11 b | Icy body | 1190 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 11 c | Icy body | 1191 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 11 d | Icy body | 1187 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 11 e | Icy body | 1185 | Yes | — |
| ├ 12 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1457 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 12 a | Icy body | 1456 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 12 b | Icy body | 1456 | Yes | — |
| ├ 13 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1494 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 13 a | Icy body | 1494 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 13 b | Icy body | 1493 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 13 c | Icy body | 1493 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 13 d | Icy body | 1491 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 13 e | Icy body | 1491 | Yes | — |
| ├ 14 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2159 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 14 a | Icy body | 2159 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 14 b | Icy body | 2159 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 14 c | Icy body | 2158 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 14 d | Icy body | 2158 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 14 e | Icy body | 2158 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 14 f | Icy body | 2158 | Yes | — |
| ├ 15 | Icy body | 2123 | — | — |
| └ 16 | Icy body | 2867 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
