Wregoe ED-A c14-6
Coordinates 29.0 / 95.3 / -455.6 · system address 1733187179130
Independent
Allegiance
Anarchy
Government
High Tech
Economy
Anarchy
Security
211,329
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-17 13:26 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitri Cartel | 55.6% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| After Earth Stellar Alliance | 20.6% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
| Alliance Expeditionary Pact | 14.7% | Corporate | Alliance | — |
| Explorers of the Anarchy | 9.1% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Vitri Cartel55.6%
After Earth Stellar Alliance20.6%
Alliance Expeditionary Pact14.7%
Explorers of the Anarchy9.1%
Population history
Population211,329
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wein Survey | Outpost | 994 | 2026-07-12 03:40 UTC |
Bodies (15)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wregoe ED-A c14-6 | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Earthlike body | 329 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 329 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | High metal content body | 563 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Rocky ice body | 994 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2150 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 5 a | Icy body | 2149 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 b | Icy body | 2149 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 c | Icy body | 2149 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Icy body | 2152 | — | 2 |
| │ └ 6 a | Icy body | 2152 | Yes | — |
| └ 7 | Icy body | 2991 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
