Col 285 Sector YU-W c2-6
Coordinates -53.1 / 164.2 / -233.8 · system address 1733052994210
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
135,447,353
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-26 19:05 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Dynamics Corporation | 61.0% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Deep Recon X | 29.0% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Phantom Sentinels of Guidance | 10.0% | Democracy | Federation | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Supreme Dynamics Corporation61.0%
Deep Recon X29.0%
Phantom Sentinels of Guidance10.0%
Population history
Population135,447,353
Bodies (10)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| └ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
| B | L | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Icy body | 279396 | — | — |
| ├ B 3 | Icy body | 278088 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | Icy body | 279949 | Yes | — |
| └ B 5 | Icy body | 277570 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
