HIP 106700
Coordinates 46.6 / -154.8 / 141.7 · system address 1728481036667
Empire
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Extraction
Economy
Medium
Security
177,905
Population
Aisling Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-16 02:33 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HLWN Interstellar Inc. | 72.2% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Aces Wild Aerospace Corporation | 15.1% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| The Kuun-Lan | 7.6% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| HIP 106700 Imperial Society | 2.1% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| HIP 106700 Company | 1.0% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| HIP 106700 Worker's Party | 1.0% | Communism | Independent | PirateAttack |
| Jet Fortune Exchange | 1.0% | Corporate | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
HLWN Interstellar Inc.72.2%
Aces Wild Aerospace Corporation15.1%
The Kuun-Lan7.6%
HIP 106700 Imperial Society2.1%
HIP 106700 Company1.0%
HIP 106700 Worker's Party1.0%
Jet Fortune Exchange1.0%
Population history
Population177,905
Bodies (43)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | G | — | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 87 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 84 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 89 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 83 | — | — |
| └ B 1 | Metal rich body | 83 | Yes | — |
| AB 1 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 748 | — | 2 |
| ├ AB 1 a | Rocky body | 747 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 b | Rocky body | 748 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 1 c | Rocky body | 750 | — | — |
| AB 2 | Water world | 746 | — | 2 |
| AB 3 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 978 | — | 2 |
| └ AB 3 a | Rocky body | 978 | Yes | — |
| AB 4 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 984 | — | 1 |
| └ AB 4 a | Rocky body | 984 | Yes | — |
| AB 5 | Gas giant with ammonia based life | 1391 | — | 1 |
| ├ AB 5 a | Rocky body | 1389 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 5 b | Rocky body | 1388 | Yes | — |
| AB 6 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 2070 | — | 2 |
| ├ AB 6 a | Rocky body | 2072 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 6 b | Rocky body | 2068 | Yes | — |
| AB 7 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 2035 | — | 2 |
| ├ AB 7 a | Rocky body | 2037 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 7 b | Rocky body | 2037 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 7 c | Rocky body | 2032 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 7 d | Rocky body | 2030 | Yes | — |
| AB 8 | Y | — | — | 1 |
| ├ AB 8 a | Rocky body | 2624 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 8 b | Rocky body | 2624 | — | — |
| ├ AB 8 c | Rocky body | 2624 | — | — |
| └ AB 8 d | Rocky body | 2620 | — | — |
| └ AB 8 d a | Rocky body | 2620 | — | — |
| AB 9 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 2523 | — | 2 |
| ├ AB 9 a | Rocky body | 2522 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 9 b | Rocky body | 2527 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 9 c | Rocky body | 2528 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 9 d | Rocky body | 2521 | Yes | — |
| AB 10 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 3751 | — | 2 |
| ├ AB 10 a | Rocky body | 3750 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 10 b | Rocky body | 3749 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 10 c | Rocky body | 3738 | Yes | — |
| AB 11 | Water giant | 3697 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
