Meliae
Coordinates -17.3 / 49.5 / -1.7 · system address 16063848981929
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
High
Security
6,848,860
Population
Edmund Mahon
Controlling power
2026-10-31 04:45 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Pilots Initiative | 72.3% | Corporate | Independent | Boom, Expansion |
| Union of Meliae Progressive Party | 9.4% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Order of Meliae | 7.5% | Dictatorship | Independent | Election |
| New Meliae Flag | 7.5% | Dictatorship | Independent | Election |
| Meliae Blue Bridge Inc | 2.2% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Meliae Brotherhood | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.
2026-10-31 02:10 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 51 min
Precision
Low confidence
Detected 2026-10-31 04:30 UTC
Tick history (UTC time of day)
Faction influence history
New Pilots Initiative72.3%
Union of Meliae Progressive Party9.4%
New Meliae Flag7.5%
Order of Meliae7.5%
Alioth Independents7.4%
Meliae Blue Bridge Inc2.2%
Meliae Brotherhood1.0%
Population history
Population6,848,860
Stations & settlements (18)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| B2Z-NQX | FleetCarrier | 110 | 2026-07-19 09:36 UTC |
| Bondar Boarding Zone | OnFootSettlement | 2152 | 2026-06-12 06:25 UTC |
| Carr Terminal | CraterOutpost | 888 | 2026-10-22 11:44 UTC |
| Diaz Military Hub | OnFootSettlement | 878 | 2026-06-29 15:34 UTC |
| Dino Industrial Forge | OnFootSettlement | 1175 | 2026-10-25 18:20 UTC |
| Hadfield Hub | Outpost | 2160 | 2026-10-02 11:24 UTC |
| Hully Construction | OnFootSettlement | 1153 | 2026-06-10 14:30 UTC |
| Kapadia Defence Facility | OnFootSettlement | 2159 | 2026-06-12 06:32 UTC |
| Poulton's Camp | OnFootSettlement | 890 | 2026-06-13 12:36 UTC |
| Q9X-9VH | FleetCarrier | 1168 | 2026-09-20 14:27 UTC |
| Saez Biochemical Forum | OnFootSettlement | 893 | 2026-10-07 20:44 UTC |
| Soriano Research Lab | OnFootSettlement | 895 | 2026-08-31 16:16 UTC |
| TZK-31F | FleetCarrier | 104 | 2026-06-10 13:01 UTC |
| V1K-T3M | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-10-25 18:32 UTC |
| V3B-GVZ | FleetCarrier | 280 | 2026-10-31 04:49 UTC |
| V9H-LKJ | FleetCarrier | 1167 | 2026-10-29 18:45 UTC |
| Valenzuela Arms Garrison | OnFootSettlement | 1164 | 2026-06-12 22:09 UTC |
| Whitson Hub | Coriolis | 1168 | 2026-10-31 03:55 UTC |
Bodies (46)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meliae | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ New Los Angeles | Earthlike body | 104 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Gas giant with ammonia based life | 280 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 2 A Ring | — | 281 | — | — |
| │ └ 2 B Ring | — | 281 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 279 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 516 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 889 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 5 A Ring | — | 889 | — | — |
| │ ├ 5 B Ring | — | 889 | — | — |
| │ ├ 5 a | Icy body | 888 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 b | Icy body | 889 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 c | Icy body | 886 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 d | Icy body | 893 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 e | Icy body | 896 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 f | Icy body | 891 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 g | Icy body | 892 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1168 | — | — |
| │ ├ 6 a | Icy body | 1168 | — | — |
| │ ├ 6 b | Icy body | 1167 | — | — |
| │ ├ 6 c | Icy body | 1170 | — | — |
| │ ├ 6 d | Icy body | 1168 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 e | Icy body | 1165 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 f | Icy body | 1163 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 g | Icy body | 1176 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 6 h | Icy body | 1180 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1671 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 7 A Ring | — | 1671 | — | — |
| │ └ 7 a | Icy body | 1678 | Yes | 1 |
| │ └ 7 a A Ring | — | 1662 | — | — |
| ├ 8 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2160 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 8 A Ring | — | 2160 | — | — |
| │ ├ 8 B Ring | — | 2160 | — | — |
| │ ├ 8 a | Icy body | 2161 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 b | Icy body | 2160 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 c | Icy body | 2159 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 d | Icy body | 2159 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 8 e | Icy body | 2165 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 8 f | Icy body | 2165 | Yes | — |
| └ 9 | Icy body | 3149 | — | 1 |
| └ 9 A Ring | — | 3150 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
