Kisaywa
Coordinates -107.2 / -14.4 / 29.2 · system address 16062506608049
Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Colony
Economy
Low
Security
125,936
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-20 14:26 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purple Creative Company | 51.2% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Regulatory State of Lan Tzak | 14.4% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Ahaurawai Independents | 12.7% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Elysium Corp | 9.0% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Earls of Kisaywa | 6.7% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| LTT 16184 Blue Travel Solutions | 4.8% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Kisaywa Crimson Ring | 1.3% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Purple Creative Company51.2%
Regulatory State of Lan Tzak14.4%
Ahaurawai Independents12.7%
Elysium Corp9.0%
Earls of Kisaywa6.7%
LTT 16184 Blue Travel Solutions4.8%
Kisaywa Crimson Ring1.3%
Population history
Population125,936
Stations & settlements (4)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Farabi Colony | Outpost | 15 | 2026-09-10 19:26 UTC |
| Fry Biochemical Site | OnFootSettlement | 729 | 2026-09-17 16:37 UTC |
| Gauss Mines | Outpost | 9 | 2026-10-06 16:43 UTC |
| Kononenko Enterprise | CraterOutpost | 15 | 2026-10-16 22:10 UTC |
Bodies (61)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 9 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | High metal content body | 15 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 3 | High metal content body | 21 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 4 | High metal content body | 26 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 4 a | Rocky body | 26 | Yes | — |
| └ A 5 | High metal content body | 40 | — | — |
| B | L | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | High metal content body | 389 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | High metal content body | 388 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | High metal content body | 397 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | High metal content body | 403 | Yes | — |
| │ └ B 4 a | Rocky body | 403 | Yes | — |
| └ B 5 | High metal content body | 380 | — | — |
| └ B 5 a | Rocky body | 380 | — | — |
| C | T | — | — | 1 |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 4922 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4922 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 4923 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 4922 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 4924 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 4922 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 4922 | — | — |
| ├ C 1 | Icy body | 4946 | — | — |
| │ └ C 1 a | Icy body | 4946 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 2 | Icy body | 4955 | — | — |
| ├ C 3 | Icy body | 4955 | — | — |
| ├ C 4 | Icy body | 4900 | — | — |
| │ └ C 4 a | Icy body | 4900 | — | — |
| ├ C 5 | Icy body | 5053 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 6 | Icy body | 4950 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 7 | Icy body | 5035 | Yes | — |
| └ C 8 | Icy body | 5035 | Yes | — |
| D | L | — | — | 1 |
| ├ D A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 476519 | — | — |
| ├ D A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 476521 | — | — |
| ├ D A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 476520 | — | — |
| └ D 1 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 476411 | — | — |
| E | L | — | — | 1 |
| ├ E A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 479716 | — | — |
| ├ E A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 479716 | — | — |
| ├ E A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 479719 | — | — |
| ├ E A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 479716 | — | — |
| ├ E A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 479717 | — | — |
| ├ E A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 479718 | — | — |
| ├ E 1 | Icy body | 479751 | — | — |
| ├ E 2 | Icy body | 479596 | — | — |
| ├ E 3 | Icy body | 479496 | Yes | — |
| │ └ E 3 a | Icy body | 479496 | Yes | — |
| ├ E 4 | Icy body | 479830 | Yes | — |
| └ E 5 | Icy body | 480037 | Yes | — |
| AB 1 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 710 | — | 1 |
| ├ AB 1 a | Icy body | 710 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 b | Icy body | 709 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 c | Icy body | 711 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 d | Icy body | 711 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 1 e | Icy body | 712 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
