HIP 6003
Coordinates -103.9 / -181.3 / -100.8 · system address 1522289052003
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Refinery
Economy
Low
Security
2,192,289
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-20 18:10 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cortex Interstellar Group | 60.8% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Atahingar Co-op | 16.9% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Space Poultry | 12.7% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Latuslogii Gold Hand Gang | 9.7% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Cortex Interstellar Group60.8%
Atahingar Co-op16.9%
Space Poultry12.7%
Latuslogii Gold Hand Gang9.7%
Population history
Population2,192,289
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiscock's Folly | Coriolis | 887 | 2026-09-03 22:33 UTC |
Bodies (9)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIP 6003 | F | — | — | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 915 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 5 a | Rocky body | 916 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 b | Rocky body | 913 | — | — |
| │ └ 5 c | Rocky body | 913 | — | — |
| └ 6 | High metal content body | 886 | — | 1 |
| └ 6 a | Rocky body | 887 | Yes | — |
| 7 | Y | — | — | 2 |
| 8 | Y | — | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
