Luyten 145-141

Coordinates 13.4 / -0.8 / 6.7 · system address 147916327275

Independent
Allegiance
$government_Cooperative;
Government
$economy_Refinery;
Economy
$SYSTEM_SECURITY_medium;
Security
293,707
Population
Jerome Archer
Controlling power
2026-08-30 13:07 UTC
Data updated

Factions

FactionInfluence ▼GovernmentAllegianceStates
Hutton Orbital Truckers Co-Operative42.9%CooperativeIndependentExpansion
Luyten 145-141 for Equality22.6%DemocracyFederationCivilWar
Luyten 145-141 & Co22.6%CorporateFederationCivilWar
League of Luyten 145-1419.8%DictatorshipIndependent
Revolution Incorporated1.0%AnarchyIndependentBust, PirateAttack
Luyten 145-141 Silver Pirates1.0%AnarchyIndependent

Last BGS Update

When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.

2026-08-30 12:28 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 39 min
Precision
Low confidence
Detected 2026-08-30 13:46 UTC

Tick history (UTC time of day)

00:0003:0006:0009:0012:0015:0018:0021:0024:002026-08-30 12:28 UTC (± 39 min)2026-08-30 04:23 UTC (± 39 min)2026-08-28 12:04 UTC (± 50 min)2026-08-27 12:25 UTC (± 16 min)2026-08-25 16:06 UTC (± 44 min)2026-08-24 16:43 UTC (± 25 min)2026-08-23 18:25 UTC (± 56 min)2026-08-21 13:05 UTC (± 28 min)2026-08-19 12:00 UTC (± 46 min)2026-08-18 20:19 UTC (± 36 min)2026-08-17 18:56 UTC (± 50 min)2026-08-172026-08-30

Faction influence history

0%18%35%52%70%2026-06-032026-08-30
Hutton Orbital Truckers Co-Operative42.9%
Luyten 145-141 & Co22.6%
Luyten 145-141 for Equality22.6%
Minutemen15.1%
League of Luyten 145-1419.8%
Luyten 145-141 Silver Pirates1.0%
Revolution Incorporated1.0%

Population history

073.43K146.9K220.3K293.7K2026-06-032026-08-30
Population293,707

Stations & settlements (18)

Name ▲TypeUpdated
Chisholm Military HubOnFootSettlement2026-08-30 06:20 UTC
Colley Industrial MouldingOnFootSettlement2026-08-27 22:48 UTC
Deverell Defence OutpostOnFootSettlement2026-07-20 14:32 UTC
Euclid StationCoriolis2026-08-29 16:49 UTC
Flores Munitions SiteOnFootSettlement2026-06-26 14:09 UTC
Gomes Munitions SiteOnFootSettlement2026-08-28 23:05 UTC
Holthausen Industrial BaseOnFootSettlement2026-07-07 16:12 UTC
Hyeon Chemical WorkshopOnFootSettlement2026-07-05 09:52 UTC
Kerr SurveyCraterOutpost2026-08-27 19:12 UTC
Mellors Synthetics WorkshopOnFootSettlement2026-07-04 06:56 UTC
Nightingale LaboratoryOnFootSettlement2026-06-19 13:04 UTC
Pak Military FacilityOnFootSettlement2024-12-28 18:59 UTC
Piazza Arms BaseOnFootSettlement2026-07-14 03:36 UTC
Q7W-2XKFleetCarrier2026-06-06 01:21 UTC
QLG-84XFleetCarrier2026-07-25 12:58 UTC
THG-6XMFleetCarrier2026-08-15 19:15 UTC
W4Q-T3NFleetCarrier2026-07-08 15:37 UTC
Yakimchuk Munitions EncampmentOnFootSettlement2026-07-14 03:40 UTC

Bodies (19)

BodyTypeDistance (ls)LandableRings
AD1
A A Belt Cluster 12
A A Belt Cluster 23
A A Belt Cluster 36
BG
B 1High metal content body1737Yes
B 2High metal content body1737Yes
B 3High metal content body1704Yes
B 4High metal content body1711Yes
B 5High metal content body1712Yes
AB 1Sudarsky class I gas giant28932
AB 1 A Ring2904
AB 1 B Ring2904
AB 1 aIcy body2893Yes
AB 1 bIcy body2896Yes
AB 1 cIcy body2881Yes
AB 1 dIcy body2904Yes
AB 1 eIcy body2904Yes
AB 1 fIcy body2904Yes

Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.