HIP 81469
Coordinates 68.7 / -16.7 / 124.5 · system address 1458376282858
Empire
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Refinery
Economy
Low
Security
72,333
Population
Nakato Kaine
Controlling power
2026-10-30 21:09 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ovimbaia Patron's Principles | 43.4% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| HIP 81469 Purple Electronics Ex | 18.3% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Confederacy of HIP 81469 | 14.0% | Confederacy | Independent | — |
| HIP 81469 One | 12.7% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Occitania Pioneers | 6.9% | Feudal | Empire | — |
| Barons of HIP 81469 | 3.7% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| HIP 81469 Gold Raiders | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Ovimbaia Patron's Principles43.4%
HIP 81469 Purple Electronics Ex18.3%
Confederacy of HIP 8146914.0%
HIP 81469 One12.7%
Occitania Pioneers6.9%
Barons of HIP 814693.7%
HIP 81469 Gold Raiders1.0%
Population history
Population72,333
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haack Port | Outpost | 3112 | 2026-06-05 03:35 UTC |
Bodies (30)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 1642 | — | 1 |
| ├ A 2 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2214 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ A 2 a | Icy body | 2212 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 2 b | Icy body | 2221 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ A 2 c | Icy body | 2200 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 2 d | Icy body | 2220 | Yes | — |
| └ A 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 3111 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 a | Icy body | 3110 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 b | Icy body | 3111 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 3 c | Icy body | 3111 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 d | Icy body | 3103 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 e | Icy body | 3098 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 f | Icy body | 3111 | — | — |
| └ A 3 g | Icy body | 3086 | — | — |
| B | L | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Icy body | 256028 | — | — |
| ├ B 2 | Icy body | 257493 | — | — |
| ├ B 3 | Icy body | 257289 | — | — |
| ├ B 4 | Icy body | 254964 | — | — |
| ├ B 5 | Icy body | 258214 | — | — |
| │ └ B 5 a | Icy body | 258214 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 6 | Icy body | 253617 | — | — |
| │ └ B 6 a | Icy body | 253615 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 7 | Icy body | 256350 | — | — |
| ├ B 8 | Icy body | 256352 | — | — |
| └ B 9 | Icy body | 254119 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
