Melotte 111 AV 189
Coordinates 27.4 / 248.2 / -33.3 · system address 1458309370570
Alliance
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
197,552
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-19 20:48 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The 18th Division | 60.4% | Democracy | Alliance | Expansion |
| HIP 60061 Camorra | 19.8% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Reorte Mining Coalition | 12.9% | Corporate | Alliance | — |
| Hammers of Slough | 6.9% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The 18th Division60.4%
HIP 60061 Camorra19.8%
Reorte Mining Coalition12.9%
Hammers of Slough6.9%
Population history
Population197,552
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keynes Installation | Outpost | 336 | 2026-09-19 20:48 UTC |
Bodies (7)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melotte 111 AV 189 | K | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 336 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 451 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 834 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 1808 | — | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 1806 | — | — |
| └ 6 | Icy body | 4346 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
