Moti
Coordinates -10.4 / -28.3 / 88.8 · system address 1458242032354
Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Military
Economy
Low
Security
2,197,036
Population
Yuri Grom
Controlling power
2026-10-31 00:36 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K&F Oil Corp | 48.4% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| The Altruists | 26.9% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Indjigan Corp. | 24.7% | Corporate | Federation | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
K&F Oil Corp48.4%
The Altruists26.9%
Indjigan Corp.24.7%
Population history
Population2,197,036
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oil Drum | Coriolis | 9 | 2026-10-28 17:46 UTC |
Bodies (1)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moti | G | — | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
