Ross 210
Coordinates -73.5 / 10.1 / -15.7 · system address 1458107847378
Alliance
Allegiance
Dictatorship
Government
Agri
Economy
High
Security
7,504,299,841
Population
Jerome Archer
Controlling power
2026-10-11 14:14 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centurion Hierarchy | 36.6% | Dictatorship | Alliance | — |
| Ross 210 Pro-Alliance Party | 22.4% | Patronage | Alliance | — |
| Ross 210 PLC | 14.4% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| NLTT 49528 Vision PLC | 11.3% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Party of Ross 210 | 8.0% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Progressive Party of Ross 210 | 5.7% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Ross 210 Jet Gang | 1.7% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Centurion Hierarchy36.6%
Ross 210 Pro-Alliance Party22.4%
Bhotega Labour20.5%
Ross 210 PLC14.4%
NLTT 49528 Vision PLC11.3%
Party of Ross 2108.0%
Progressive Party of Ross 2105.7%
Ross 210 Jet Gang1.7%
Population history
Population7,504,299,841
Stations & settlements (10)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chebyshev Ring | Outpost | 2707 | 2026-10-09 11:51 UTC |
| Clauss Gateway | Orbis | 2699 | 2026-10-09 11:45 UTC |
| Fernandes de Queiros Dock | Outpost | 135 | 2026-07-11 20:51 UTC |
| Fu City | Orbis | 255 | 2026-10-09 11:27 UTC |
| Lanier Orbital | Orbis | 2786 | 2026-10-01 19:54 UTC |
| Lunan Dock | Outpost | 433 | 2026-08-08 13:59 UTC |
| Swift Gateway | Outpost | 93 | 2026-05-24 12:22 UTC |
| Tokubei Ring | Orbis | 343 | 2026-10-09 11:35 UTC |
| V6K-46L | FleetCarrier | — | 2026-06-09 15:22 UTC |
| Yuschenko Boarding Complex | OnFootSettlement | 3655 | 2026-07-04 08:22 UTC |
Bodies (30)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 93 | — | — |
| ├ A 2 | High metal content body | 136 | — | — |
| │ └ A 2 a | Rocky body | 135 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 3 | Earthlike body | 255 | — | — |
| │ └ A 3 a | Rocky body | 255 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 4 | Earthlike body | 343 | — | — |
| │ └ A 4 a | Rocky body | 342 | Yes | — |
| └ A 5 | High metal content body | 433 | — | — |
| └ A 5 a | Rocky body | 433 | Yes | — |
| B | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 2724 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 2722 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 2724 | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | High metal content body | 2709 | — | — |
| ├ B 2 | High metal content body | 2762 | — | — |
| ├ B 3 | High metal content body | 2832 | — | — |
| ├ B 4 | High metal content body | 2684 | — | — |
| └ B 5 | High metal content body | 2848 | — | — |
| AB 1 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 3662 | — | 2 |
| ├ AB 1 a | Icy body | 3664 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 b | Icy body | 3670 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 c | Icy body | 3670 | Yes | — |
| │ └ AB 1 c a | Icy body | 3654 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 d | Icy body | 3683 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 e | Icy body | 3672 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 1 f | Icy body | 3649 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
