Wregoe MD-K d8-42
Coordinates 127.5 / -17.7 / -283.4 · system address 1453619939659
Independent
Allegiance
Anarchy
Government
Extraction
Economy
Anarchy
Security
4,136,633
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-07 23:09 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tekkeitjal Jet Posse | 60.7% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Indigo Technologies | 19.6% | Corporate | Independent | Expansion |
| The Dark Wheel | 12.8% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
| Explorers of the Anarchy | 6.9% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Tekkeitjal Jet Posse60.7%
Indigo Technologies19.6%
The Dark Wheel12.8%
Explorers of the Anarchy6.9%
Population history
Not enough population history recorded for this system yet.
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dummer Hub | SurfaceStation | 62 | 2026-10-07 23:12 UTC |
Bodies (38)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wregoe MD-K d8-42 | K | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Metal rich body | 20 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | High metal content body | 35 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | High metal content body | 62 | Yes | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 372 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 548 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 428 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 473 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 242 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 138 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 545 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 8 | — | 585 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Gas giant with water based life | 1094 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 4 a | Rocky body | 1094 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 4 b | Rocky body | 1093 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 4 c | Rocky body | 1095 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Icy body | 1102 | — | 1 |
| ├ 6 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1430 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 6 a | Icy body | 1429 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 b | Icy body | 1430 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 c | Icy body | 1430 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 6 d | Icy body | 1432 | Yes | — |
| ├ 7 | Icy body | 1432 | — | 1 |
| └ 8 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2028 | — | — |
| ├ 8 a | Icy body | 2028 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 b | Icy body | 2029 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 c | Icy body | 2029 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 d | Icy body | 2028 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 e | Icy body | 2030 | Yes | — |
| ├ 8 f | Icy body | 2025 | Yes | — |
| └ 8 g | Icy body | 2024 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
