HIP 12563
Coordinates 92.6 / -249.5 / -69.4 · system address 1453603113315
Empire
Allegiance
Dictatorship
Government
Refinery
Economy
Low
Security
213,482,254
Population
Aisling Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-30 06:31 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Brotherhood | 59.8% | Dictatorship | Empire | — |
| Marquis du HIP 11459 | 26.4% | Feudal | Empire | — |
| HIP 11459 Purple Gang | 10.4% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| The White Templars | 3.4% | Patronage | Empire | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Steel Brotherhood59.8%
Marquis du HIP 1145926.4%
HIP 11459 Purple Gang10.4%
The White Templars3.4%
Population history
Population213,482,254
Stations & settlements (13)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Exploration | CraterOutpost | 1606 | 2026-10-02 19:05 UTC |
| Hewitt Terminal | AsteroidBase | 944 | 2026-10-02 21:49 UTC |
| Menzies Gateway | Outpost | 1606 | 2026-09-27 14:20 UTC |
| N4N-GQG | FleetCarrier | 0 | 2026-09-11 06:44 UTC |
| Orbital Construction Site: Bainbridge Landing | SpaceConstructionDepot | 1598 | 2026-09-11 06:03 UTC |
| Orbital Construction Site: Oikawa Beacon | SpaceConstructionDepot | 1603 | 2026-09-11 05:41 UTC |
| Paradisi Vista | CraterOutpost | 1606 | 2026-09-27 00:32 UTC |
| Powers Legacy | AsteroidBase | 2833 | 2026-09-20 07:27 UTC |
| Reinhold Gateway | Outpost | 2820 | 2026-09-26 01:14 UTC |
| Ren Expedition | CraterOutpost | 2826 | 2026-09-17 10:22 UTC |
| Richter Hydroponics Site | OnFootSettlement | 1603 | 2026-09-11 00:10 UTC |
| Rodrigues Complex | CraterOutpost | 2829 | 2026-10-06 22:22 UTC |
| XZG-1VZ | FleetCarrier | 2830 | 2026-10-07 16:51 UTC |
Bodies (30)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIP 12563 | F | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 9 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 944 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 945 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 680 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 959 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 376 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 899 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 813 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 8 | — | 774 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 9 | — | 938 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Gas giant with water based life | 1605 | — | — |
| │ ├ 1 a | Rocky body | 1605 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 1 b | Rocky body | 1604 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 1 c | Rocky body | 1606 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 1597 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Sudarsky class IV gas giant | 2833 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 3 a | Rocky body | 2833 | — | — |
| │ ├ 3 b | Rocky body | 2830 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 c | Rocky body | 2832 | Yes | — |
| │ │ └ 3 c a | Rocky body | 2832 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 3 d | Rocky body | 2843 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 3 e | Rocky body | 2832 | Yes | — |
| └ 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2832 | — | 1 |
| └ 4 a | Rocky body | 2832 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
