Col 173 Sector RP-M b24-6
Coordinates 976.1 / -20.4 / -178.8 · system address 13878247302497
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Refinery
Economy
Low
Security
12,054,933
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-09 00:40 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSL Interstellar PLC | 58.4% | Corporate | Independent | Expansion |
| Canonn Deep Space Research | 22.0% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Exphiay for Equality | 14.0% | Democracy | Federation | Expansion |
| The Consortium | 5.6% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
SSL Interstellar PLC58.4%
Canonn Deep Space Research22.0%
Exphiay for Equality14.0%
The Consortium5.6%
Population history
Population12,054,933
Stations & settlements (4)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Depot | Outpost | 484 | 2026-10-02 05:50 UTC |
| Onai Heights | CraterOutpost | 482 | 2026-10-09 00:44 UTC |
| Planetary Construction Site: Low Landing | PlanetaryConstructionDepot | 483 | 2026-09-22 22:45 UTC |
| Staff Barracks | OnFootSettlement | 2832 | 2026-09-25 05:45 UTC |
Bodies (19)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 483 | — | — |
| │ └ A 1 a | Rocky ice body | 482 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | Icy body | 584 | — | — |
| ├ A 3 | Icy body | 884 | — | — |
| ├ A 4 | Icy body | 1994 | — | — |
| │ └ A 4 a | Icy body | 1999 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 5 | Icy body | 2829 | — | — |
| │ └ A 5 a | Icy body | 2831 | Yes | — |
| └ A 6 | Icy body | 4838 | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Icy body | 473674 | — | — |
| ├ B 2 | Rocky ice body | 473186 | — | — |
| ├ B 3 | Icy body | 473184 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | Icy body | 472485 | — | — |
| ├ B 5 | Icy body | 474461 | — | — |
| ├ B 6 | Icy body | 475733 | — | — |
| ├ B 7 | Icy body | 471797 | — | — |
| └ B 8 | Icy body | 472193 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
