HIP 69935
Coordinates 319.5 / 65.2 / 338.4 · system address 138758063300
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
3,373,275
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-26 17:08 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDC Commonwealth | 73.1% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| United 3 Corvi Resistance | 15.9% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Aisling's Angels | 11.0% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
EDC Commonwealth73.1%
United 3 Corvi Resistance15.9%
Aisling's Angels11.0%
Population history
Population3,373,275
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haipeng Town | Coriolis | 2833 | 2026-10-11 16:44 UTC |
Bodies (16)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIP 69935 | A | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 805 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Gas giant with water based life | 2833 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 2 A Ring | — | 2833 | — | — |
| │ ├ 2 B Ring | — | 2833 | — | — |
| │ └ 2 a | Rocky body | 2833 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 2809 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 3 A Ring | — | 2809 | — | — |
| │ ├ 3 B Ring | — | 2809 | — | — |
| │ ├ 3 a | Rocky body | 2808 | — | — |
| │ ├ 3 b | Rocky body | 2810 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 3 c | Rocky body | 2810 | Yes | — |
| └ 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 3948 | — | 1 |
| ├ 4 A Ring | — | 3948 | — | — |
| ├ 4 a | Rocky body | 3947 | Yes | — |
| └ 4 b | Rocky body | 3948 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
