Synuefe HI-X b48-6
Coordinates 324.7 / -142.5 / -9.0 · system address 13869388539297
Federation
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
158,631,709
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-17 22:32 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Pin Jet Federal Limited | 69.7% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Gallant Investment Brokers | 20.0% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Exphiay Crimson Hand Gang | 10.4% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Sun Pin Jet Federal Limited69.7%
Gallant Investment Brokers20.0%
Exphiay Crimson Hand Gang10.4%
Population history
Population158,631,709
Stations & settlements (5)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barone Habitat | CraterOutpost | 648 | 2026-09-27 02:14 UTC |
| Botman Excavation Hub | OnFootSettlement | 9 | 2026-09-18 01:08 UTC |
| Canty Gateway | AsteroidBase | 3 | 2026-09-27 23:16 UTC |
| Castellari Town | Orbis | 1417 | 2026-09-21 13:33 UTC |
| Metz Vista | Coriolis | 9 | 2026-06-21 21:48 UTC |
Bodies (42)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 9 | Yes | — |
| └ A 2 | High metal content body | 12 | Yes | — |
| B | L | — | — | — |
| C | L | — | — | 1 |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 17599 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 17602 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 17602 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 17597 | — | — |
| └ C 1 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 17943 | — | — |
| AB 1 | Gas giant with water based life | 662 | — | — |
| └ AB 1 a | Icy body | 646 | Yes | — |
| AB 2 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 1071 | — | — |
| ├ AB 2 a | Icy body | 1072 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 2 b | Icy body | 1074 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 2 c | Icy body | 1066 | — | — |
| ├ AB 2 d | Icy body | 1078 | — | — |
| ├ AB 2 e | Icy body | 1079 | — | — |
| │ └ AB 2 e a | Icy body | 1079 | — | — |
| ├ AB 2 f | Icy body | 1082 | — | — |
| │ └ AB 2 f a | Icy body | 1082 | — | — |
| └ AB 2 g | Icy body | 1087 | — | — |
| AB 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1404 | — | 3 |
| ├ AB 3 a | Icy body | 1403 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 3 b | Icy body | 1405 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 3 c | Icy body | 1397 | Yes | — |
| AB 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1973 | — | 1 |
| ├ AB 4 a | Icy body | 1974 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 b | Icy body | 1975 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 c | Icy body | 1975 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 d | Icy body | 1974 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 e | Icy body | 1977 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 f | Icy body | 1977 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 g | Icy body | 1972 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 h | Icy body | 1981 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 i | Icy body | 1959 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 4 j | Icy body | 1948 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
