Mombilar
Coordinates 104.0 / 14.5 / -54.9 · system address 13866436208017
Federation
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Extraction
Economy
Medium
Security
130,223
Population
Aisling Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-26 00:49 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Social Mombilar Revolutionary Party | 49.9% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Federal Security Administration | 19.5% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Ryders of the Void | 12.8% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Mombilar Group | 6.9% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Mombilar aristocrats | 6.4% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| Mombilar Industry | 3.5% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Mombilar Gold Family | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Social Mombilar Revolutionary Party49.9%
Federal Security Administration19.5%
Ryders of the Void12.8%
Mombilar Group6.9%
Mombilar aristocrats6.4%
Mombilar Industry3.5%
Mombilar Gold Family1.0%
Population history
Population130,223
Stations & settlements (12)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Research Laboratory | OnFootSettlement | 489 | 2026-09-22 01:44 UTC |
| Gooch Relay | Outpost | 10 | 2026-10-23 06:44 UTC |
| Hadfield's Claim | Outpost | 15 | 2026-09-30 10:08 UTC |
| Lessing Survey | CraterOutpost | 29 | 2026-07-18 17:37 UTC |
| Maldonado Synthetics Holdings | OnFootSettlement | 29 | 2026-07-07 09:24 UTC |
| Mensah Nutrition Base | OnFootSettlement | 42 | 2026-07-16 20:53 UTC |
| Nyberg Holdings | CraterOutpost | 42 | 2026-08-18 21:53 UTC |
| Omenuko's Dock | OnFootSettlement | 1915 | 2026-10-13 15:29 UTC |
| Quandt Hydroponics | OnFootSettlement | 42 | 2026-07-18 14:05 UTC |
| Scholey's Shelter | OnFootSettlement | 1388 | 2026-07-16 19:40 UTC |
| WZQ-31Z | FleetCarrier | 1350 | 2026-10-18 22:19 UTC |
| Ziegler Service | OnFootSettlement | 1918 | 2026-10-14 12:44 UTC |
Bodies (66)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 10 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 11 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A 1 | High metal content body | 10 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 2 | High metal content body | 15 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 3 | High metal content body | 23 | Yes | — |
| │ └ A 3 a | Rocky body | 23 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 4 | High metal content body | 29 | Yes | — |
| └ A 5 | High metal content body | 42 | Yes | — |
| B | L | — | — | 1 |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 438 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 444 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 441 | — | — |
| ├ B A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 442 | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | High metal content body | 446 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | High metal content body | 428 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | High metal content body | 466 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | High metal content body | 466 | Yes | — |
| └ B 5 | High metal content body | 477 | Yes | — |
| └ B 5 a | Rocky body | 477 | — | — |
| AB 1 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 1092 | — | 2 |
| ├ AB 1 A Ring | — | 1094 | — | — |
| ├ AB 1 B Ring | — | 1094 | — | — |
| ├ AB 1 a | Icy body | 1092 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 b | Icy body | 1091 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 c | Icy body | 1089 | Yes | — |
| │ └ AB 1 c a | Icy body | 1089 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 d | Icy body | 1096 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 1 e | Icy body | 1090 | — | — |
| AB 2 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1323 | — | — |
| ├ AB 2 a | Icy body | 1320 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 2 b | Icy body | 1326 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 2 c | Icy body | 1328 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 2 d | Icy body | 1330 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 2 e | Icy body | 1324 | Yes | — |
| AB 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1916 | — | 2 |
| ├ AB 3 A Ring | — | 1907 | — | — |
| ├ AB 3 B Ring | — | 1907 | — | — |
| ├ AB 3 a | Icy body | 1915 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 3 b | Icy body | 1915 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 3 c | Icy body | 1917 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 3 d | Icy body | 1916 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 3 e | Icy body | 1916 | Yes | — |
| AB 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1894 | — | 1 |
| ├ AB 4 A Ring | — | 1889 | — | — |
| ├ AB 4 a | Icy body | 1895 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 b | Icy body | 1895 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 c | Icy body | 1895 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 d | Icy body | 1893 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 4 e | Icy body | 1896 | Yes | — |
| AB 5 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 2372 | — | 2 |
| ├ AB 5 A Ring | — | 2360 | — | — |
| ├ AB 5 B Ring | — | 2360 | — | — |
| ├ AB 5 a | Icy body | 2368 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 5 b | Icy body | 2374 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 5 c | Icy body | 2382 | Yes | — |
| AB 6 | Icy body | 3522 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
