Yenada
Coordinates 60.3 / -20.9 / 44.5 · system address 13865899271609
Empire
Allegiance
Patronage
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
37,994
Population
A. Lavigny-Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-14 09:42 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th Interplanetary Defense Fleet | 50.1% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Chipiapoos Gold Major Group | 14.7% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Alliance of Yenada | 11.3% | Confederacy | Federation | War |
| Earls of Velabri | 11.3% | Feudal | Empire | War |
| Yenada Partners | 7.3% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Cerberus | 4.2% | Feudal | Empire | — |
| Brothers of Yenada | 1.0% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
7th Interplanetary Defense Fleet50.1%
Chipiapoos Gold Major Group14.7%
Alliance of Yenada11.3%
Earls of Velabri11.3%
Yenada Partners7.3%
Cerberus4.2%
Brothers of Yenada1.0%
Population history
Population37,994
Stations & settlements (4)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozak Engineering Hub | OnFootSettlement | 1214 | 2026-08-15 22:01 UTC |
| Piccard Settlement | Outpost | 1192 | 2026-08-22 22:56 UTC |
| Stafford Landing | Outpost | 1603 | 2026-08-22 23:10 UTC |
| Zhadan Industrial Installation | OnFootSettlement | 1582 | 2026-07-16 10:11 UTC |
Bodies (33)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yenada | M | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 7 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 246 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 281 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 156 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 141 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 224 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 210 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 473 | — | 2 |
| │ ├ 2 a | Icy body | 473 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 2 b | Icy body | 472 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Gas giant with water based life | 688 | — | 2 |
| ├ 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 933 | — | 2 |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1205 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 5 A Ring | — | 1206 | — | — |
| │ ├ 5 a | Icy body | 1206 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 b | Icy body | 1206 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 c | Icy body | 1205 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 d | Icy body | 1207 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 e | Icy body | 1202 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 f | Icy body | 1211 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 f a | Icy body | 1211 | Yes | — |
| ├ 6 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1580 | — | 1 |
| │ ├ 6 A Ring | — | 1580 | — | — |
| │ ├ 6 a | Icy body | 1580 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 b | Icy body | 1579 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 c | Icy body | 1584 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 6 d | Icy body | 1587 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 6 e | Icy body | 1591 | Yes | — |
| └ 7 | Icy body | 2299 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
