Scorpii Sector FW-W b1-6
Coordinates -3.1 / -12.9 / 96.4 · system address 13865093965265
Independent
Allegiance
Cooperative
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
3,995,309
Population
Yuri Grom
Controlling power
2026-10-18 10:03 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tigurd Shared | 44.1% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Blacklight | 20.6% | Patronage | Independent | — |
| Federal Expeditionary Armed Response | 13.3% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Union of Kigana Coalition | 11.3% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| Citizen Party of Dumnon | 5.9% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Citizen Party of Grabil | 4.7% | Communism | Independent | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Tigurd Shared44.1%
Blacklight20.6%
Federal Expeditionary Armed Response13.3%
Union of Kigana Coalition11.3%
Citizen Party of Dumnon5.9%
Citizen Party of Grabil4.7%
The Terminus Syndicate1.0%
Population history
Population3,995,309
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| (enex) Dash | Coriolis | 901 | 2026-10-18 10:07 UTC |
| Dash Mining Co | OnFootSettlement | 901 | 2026-10-03 01:09 UTC |
Bodies (26)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 329 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 407 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 123 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 270 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 226 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 497 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 435 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 8 | — | 497 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 9 | — | 155 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 10 | — | 9 | — | — |
| ├ A B Belt Cluster 11 | — | 272 | — | — |
| └ A 1 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 901 | — | — |
| ├ A 1 a | Icy body | 900 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 1 b | Icy body | 902 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 1 c | Icy body | 901 | Yes | — |
| ├ A 1 d | Icy body | 903 | Yes | — |
| └ A 1 e | Icy body | 900 | Yes | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
