LHS 6397
Coordinates -71.7 / -15.6 / -3.6 · system address 13864020223401
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
198,776
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-23 22:08 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Forgotten | 36.1% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| KZ Andromedae Republic Party | 21.8% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| After Dark Initiative | 19.7% | Confederacy | Federation | — |
| G 214-14 Gold Natural Inc | 19.0% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| G 214-14 Clan | 3.4% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Forgotten36.1%
KZ Andromedae Republic Party21.8%
After Dark Initiative19.7%
G 214-14 Gold Natural Inc19.0%
G 214-14 Clan3.4%
Population history
Population198,776
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizvi City | Outpost | 2862 | 2026-06-16 07:18 UTC |
Bodies (8)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LHS 6397 | M | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 337 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 984 | — | — |
| │ └ 2 a | Icy body | 987 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 1461 | Yes | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 2064 | — | — |
| │ └ 4 a | Icy body | 2057 | Yes | — |
| └ 5 | Icy body | 2862 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
