Lagoon Sector NI-S b4-6
Coordinates -468.8 / -70.4 / 4466.0 · system address 13858651319457
Independent
Allegiance
Feudal
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
1,360,282
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-17 21:51 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Dukes of Mikunn | 59.6% | Feudal | Independent | Expansion |
| MediCorp | 19.0% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| The Dark Wheel | 14.7% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| The Guild of Sefry | 6.7% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Dukes of Mikunn59.6%
MediCorp19.0%
The Dark Wheel14.7%
The Guild of Sefry6.7%
Population history
Population1,360,282
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berliner Reach | Coriolis | 7542 | 2026-09-23 14:06 UTC |
Bodies (12)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lagoon Sector NI-S b4-6 | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 19 | Yes | — |
| └ 9 | High metal content body | 7542 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
