NGC 6231 Sector CQ-Y d38
Coordinates 1137.4 / 66.6 / 3814.6 · system address 1316399106787
Independent
Allegiance
Feudal
Government
High Tech
Economy
Low
Security
192,427
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-24 04:37 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Dukes of Mikunn | 70.3% | Feudal | Independent | — |
| The Dark Armada | 16.4% | Patronage | Empire | Expansion |
| Bot Network | 8.7% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Harma Silver Cartel | 4.7% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Dukes of Mikunn70.3%
The Dark Armada16.4%
Bot Network8.7%
Harma Silver Cartel4.7%
Population history
Population192,427
Stations & settlements (1)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Installation | Outpost | 0 | 2026-06-18 04:08 UTC |
Bodies (1)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NGC 6231 Sector CQ-Y d38 | N | — | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
