Snake Sector LN-T c3-4
Coordinates -76.5 / 84.7 / 657.0 · system address 1183230006106
Independent
Allegiance
Feudal
Government
Extraction
Economy
Low
Security
14,357,541
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-09-25 16:06 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Dukes of Mikunn | 60.1% | Feudal | Independent | Expansion |
| The Mercs of Mikunn | 20.0% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Tigurd Shared | 13.0% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| HIP 96273 Raiders | 6.9% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The Dukes of Mikunn60.1%
The Mercs of Mikunn20.0%
Tigurd Shared13.0%
HIP 96273 Raiders6.9%
Population history
Population14,357,541
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicalak | Dodec | 799 | 2026-09-25 16:29 UTC |
| N6W-6HZ | FleetCarrier | 801 | 2026-09-19 18:25 UTC |
| Orbital Construction Site: VanAllen's Folly | SpaceConstructionDepot | 1730 | 2026-09-25 16:21 UTC |
Bodies (42)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | K | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 6 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 8 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 7 | — | — |
| ├ A A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 7 | — | — |
| └ A 1 | Sudarsky class IV gas giant | 31 | — | — |
| B | K | — | — | — |
| ├ B 1 | Metal rich body | 804 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 2 | Metal rich body | 818 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 3 | High metal content body | 818 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 4 | High metal content body | 811 | Yes | — |
| ├ B 5 | High metal content body | 842 | Yes | — |
| └ B 6 | High metal content body | 774 | Yes | — |
| └ B 6 a | Rocky body | 774 | Yes | — |
| C | M | — | — | — |
| AB 1 | Sudarsky class II gas giant | 1724 | — | 2 |
| ├ AB 1 a | Rocky body | 1722 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 b | Rocky body | 1725 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 c | Rocky body | 1719 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 d | Rocky body | 1724 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 e | Rocky body | 1733 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 1 f | Rocky body | 1717 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 1 g | Rocky body | 1719 | Yes | — |
| AB 2 | Sudarsky class III gas giant | 1959 | — | 1 |
| ├ AB 2 a | Rocky body | 1959 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 2 b | Rocky body | 1957 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 2 c | Rocky body | 1957 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 2 d | Rocky body | 1956 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 2 e | Rocky body | 1964 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 2 f | Rocky body | 1963 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 2 g | Rocky body | 1956 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 2 h | Icy body | 1939 | Yes | — |
| AB 3 | Gas giant with ammonia based life | 2825 | — | 1 |
| ├ AB 3 a | Icy body | 2824 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 3 b | Icy body | 2828 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 3 c | Icy body | 2832 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 3 d | Icy body | 2834 | Yes | — |
| AB 4 | Icy body | 4124 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
