Lei Kax
Coordinates 122.5 / -78.9 / -46.4 · system address 11667681125777
Empire
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
High Tech
Economy
Low
Security
27,290
Population
A. Lavigny-Duval
Controlling power
2026-10-16 21:23 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corioskur Monarchy | 28.5% | Feudal | Empire | — |
| Lei Kax United Systems | 24.6% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Great Collective | 21.2% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| Uibus Imperial Society | 17.1% | Patronage | Empire | — |
| Korsarios Espaciales | 8.6% | Patronage | Empire | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Corioskur Monarchy28.5%
Lei Kax United Systems24.6%
Great Collective21.2%
Uibus Imperial Society17.1%
Korsarios Espaciales8.6%
Population history
Population27,290
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurshtein Installation | CraterOutpost | 706 | 2026-10-06 23:59 UTC |
| Kuchner Terminal | Outpost | 700 | 2026-10-16 21:23 UTC |
| Oyinlola's Industrial | OnFootSettlement | 695 | 2026-07-16 12:21 UTC |
Bodies (27)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| B | T | — | — | — |
| C | T | — | — | — |
| AB 1 | Rocky ice body | 129 | — | — |
| AB 2 | Rocky ice body | 239 | — | — |
| AB 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 701 | — | — |
| ├ AB 3 a | Icy body | 701 | — | — |
| ├ AB 3 b | Icy body | 699 | — | — |
| ├ AB 3 c | Icy body | 702 | — | — |
| ├ AB 3 d | Icy body | 700 | — | — |
| ├ AB 3 e | Icy body | 702 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 3 f | Icy body | 703 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 3 g | Icy body | 709 | Yes | — |
| AB 4 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 901 | — | — |
| ├ AB 4 a | Icy body | 902 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 b | Icy body | 905 | Yes | — |
| │ └ AB 4 b a | Icy body | 905 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 4 c | Icy body | 901 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 4 d | Icy body | 892 | Yes | — |
| AB 5 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1182 | — | — |
| ├ AB 5 a | Icy body | 1184 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 5 b | Icy body | 1180 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 5 c | Icy body | 1185 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 5 d | Icy body | 1175 | Yes | — |
| ├ AB 5 e | Icy body | 1192 | Yes | — |
| └ AB 5 f | Icy body | 1177 | Yes | — |
| AB 6 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1713 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
