Hyades Sector UZ-N b7-5
Coordinates 65.6 / 22.7 / -121.7 · system address 11666876147065
Independent
Allegiance
Democracy
Government
High Tech
Economy
High
Security
96,502,121
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-20 20:44 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benelux Commanders | 46.6% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
| Tauereks Liberals | 28.5% | Democracy | Independent | — |
| Dark Enterprise | 24.9% | Democracy | Federation | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Benelux Commanders46.6%
Tauereks Liberals28.5%
Dark Enterprise24.9%
Population history
Population96,502,121
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Prospect | Outpost | 6 | 2026-06-17 12:29 UTC |
| Steakley Prospect | Outpost | 1960 | 2026-09-16 09:01 UTC |
| Thomas City | Coriolis | 772 | 2026-07-02 20:49 UTC |
Bodies (7)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyades Sector UZ-N b7-5 | M | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Icy body | 772 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 1098 | — | — |
| │ └ 2 a | Icy body | 1102 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 1963 | — | — |
| │ └ 3 a | Icy body | 1958 | Yes | — |
| └ 4 | Icy body | 3390 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
