Hyades Sector AF-Q b5-5
Coordinates 62.5 / -122.8 / -159.6 · system address 11666875688297
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
1,982,344
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-23 03:31 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sirius Corporation | 55.3% | Corporate | Independent | Expansion |
| Cameron's Combat Services | 29.9% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Independent HIP 20410 Future | 14.8% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Sirius Corporation55.3%
Cameron's Combat Services29.9%
Independent HIP 20410 Future14.8%
Population history
Population1,982,344
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagryany Botanics | OnFootSettlement | 2006 | 2026-09-25 22:13 UTC |
| Naylor Vision | Coriolis | 2765 | 2026-08-07 00:17 UTC |
Bodies (6)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyades Sector AF-Q b5-5 | M | — | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 634 | — | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 1147 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 2010 | — | — |
| │ └ 3 a | Icy body | 2006 | Yes | — |
| └ 4 | Icy body | 2765 | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
