Zenmait
Coordinates 55.2 / -182.5 / 60.4 · system address 11666875491777
Independent
Allegiance
Communism
Government
Agri
Economy
Low
Security
12,763
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-09 21:57 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paladins of Empathy | 56.2% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Barons of Zenmait | 19.8% | Feudal | Empire | — |
| Zenmait Interstellar | 11.2% | Corporate | Empire | — |
| United Dark Energy Astronomical Division | 11.1% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Zenmait Blue Drug Empire | 1.7% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Paladins of Empathy56.2%
Barons of Zenmait19.8%
Zenmait Interstellar11.2%
United Dark Energy Astronomical Division11.1%
Zenmait Blue Drug Empire1.7%
Population history
Population12,763
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Colony | Outpost | 8 | 2026-06-12 12:24 UTC |
| Rivas Analysis Complex | OnFootSettlement | 1493 | 2026-08-23 12:38 UTC |
Bodies (27)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zenmait | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 5 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 6 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 7 | — | 2 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 8 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 9 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 10 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 11 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | High metal content body | 8 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 226 | — | — |
| ├ 3 | Icy body | 421 | — | — |
| ├ 4 | Icy body | 583 | — | — |
| │ └ 4 a | Icy body | 580 | Yes | — |
| ├ 5 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1493 | — | — |
| │ ├ 5 a | Icy body | 1493 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 b | Icy body | 1494 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 c | Icy body | 1495 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 d | Icy body | 1489 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 e | Icy body | 1490 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 f | Icy body | 1497 | Yes | — |
| │ ├ 5 g | Icy body | 1485 | Yes | — |
| │ └ 5 h | Icy body | 1485 | Yes | — |
| └ 6 | Icy body | 2148 | — | 1 |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
