Shu Rong

Coordinates 53.5 / 19.5 / -113.2 · system address 11666607711609

Independent
Allegiance
$government_Democracy;
Government
$economy_Agri;
Economy
$SYSTEM_SECURITY_medium;
Security
1,240,578,768
Population
Felicia Winters
Controlling power
2026-08-29 20:19 UTC
Data updated

Factions

FactionInfluence ▼GovernmentAllegianceStates
Benelux Commanders56.2%DemocracyIndependent
Shu Rong Democrats13.0%DemocracyFederationElection
Flat Galaxy Society13.0%DemocracyAllianceElection, Expansion
League of Shu Rong Freedom Party7.7%DictatorshipIndependent
Shu Rong Exchange6.6%CorporateIndependent
Shu Rong Dynamic Company2.6%CorporateIndependent
Syndicate of Shu Rong1.0%AnarchyIndependent

Last BGS Update

When this system last updated in the BGS — bracketed from its own faction-influence reports, independent of the galaxy-wide tick.

2026-08-24 18:15 UTC
Updated (≈)
± 47 min
Precision
Low confidence
Detected 2026-08-30 14:46 UTC

Faction influence history

0%18%35%52%70%2026-06-032026-08-29
Benelux Commanders56.2%
Flat Galaxy Society13.0%
Shu Rong Democrats13.0%
League of Shu Rong Freedom Party7.7%
Shu Rong Exchange6.6%
Shu Rong Dynamic Company2.6%
Syndicate of Shu Rong1.0%

Population history

0310.1M620.3M930.4M1.24B2026-06-032026-08-29
Population1,240,578,768

Stations & settlements (7)

Name ▲TypeUpdated
Laue DockOutpost2026-08-13 02:30 UTC
Manarov CityOrbis2026-07-07 21:08 UTC
Meucci PortOutpost2026-08-09 12:10 UTC
Onufriyenko TerminalCoriolis2026-08-29 03:01 UTC
Surayev PortCoriolis2026-08-09 13:47 UTC
Thuot PortOutpost2026-07-18 11:55 UTC
Wisniewski-Snerg PortCraterOutpost2026-08-29 20:22 UTC

Bodies (38)

BodyTypeDistance (ls)LandableRings
Shu RongM1
A Belt Cluster 14
A Belt Cluster 22
A Belt Cluster 35
1High metal content body5Yes
2High metal content body9Yes
3High metal content body16Yes
4High metal content body30
5Earthlike body52
6High metal content body97
7High metal content body97
8High metal content body164
9Sudarsky class I gas giant4811
│ └ 9 A Ring480
10Icy body477
11Sudarsky class I gas giant6432
│ ├ 11 A Ring643
│ ├ 11 B Ring643
│ ├ 11 aIcy body643Yes
│ ├ 11 bIcy body643Yes
│ ├ 11 cIcy body644Yes
│ ├ 11 dIcy body642Yes
│ ├ 11 eIcy body641Yes
│ └ 11 fIcy body642Yes
12Sudarsky class I gas giant11532
│ └ 12 aIcy body1165Yes
13Sudarsky class II gas giant16071
│ ├ 13 aIcy body1606Yes
│ ├ 13 bIcy body1605Yes
│ ├ 13 cIcy body1607
│ ├ 13 dIcy body1609
│ ├ 13 eIcy body1612Yes
│ ├ 13 fIcy body1596Yes
│ ├ 13 gIcy body1596Yes
│ ├ 13 hIcy body1621Yes
│ ├ 13 iIcy body1591Yes
│ └ 13 jIcy body1633Yes
14Icy body2187

Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.