Piscium Sector GW-W b1-5
Coordinates -46.0 / -71.0 / -58.9 · system address 11665265206673
Independent
Allegiance
Cooperative
Government
Military
Economy
Low
Security
1,375,448
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-16 23:55 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MediCorp | 45.1% | Cooperative | Independent | — |
| Freelancers | 21.9% | Patronage | Independent | — |
| Pan Galactic Mining Corp. | 14.0% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| 109 Piscium Electronics Services | 12.5% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Pikum Public Group | 6.4% | Corporate | Independent | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
MediCorp45.1%
Freelancers21.9%
Pan Galactic Mining Corp.14.0%
109 Piscium Electronics Services12.5%
Pikum Public Group6.4%
Population history
Population1,375,448
Stations & settlements (2)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beute Vision | Outpost | 2 | 2026-07-09 14:32 UTC |
| Kenyatta Prospect | Coriolis | 78 | 2026-10-05 19:10 UTC |
Bodies (3)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| B | T | — | — | — |
| C | T | — | — | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
