Marasing
Coordinates -89.0 / 31.1 / -11.2 · system address 11664728663457
Independent
Allegiance
Confederacy
Government
Industrial
Economy
Low
Security
3,236,404
Population
Edmund Mahon
Controlling power
2026-10-22 22:34 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The L.O.S.P. | 44.3% | Confederacy | Independent | — |
| Social Marasing Labour | 16.7% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Andlit Co | 13.6% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Marasing Group | 9.8% | Corporate | Federation | — |
| Marasing Blue Posse | 5.5% | Anarchy | Independent | — |
| Bureau of Marasing Regulatory State | 5.4% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Workers of Marasing Republic Party | 4.6% | Communism | Independent | — |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
The L.O.S.P.44.3%
Social Marasing Labour16.7%
Andlit Co13.6%
Marasing Group9.8%
Marasing Blue Posse5.5%
Bureau of Marasing Regulatory State5.4%
Workers of Marasing Republic Party4.6%
Population history
Population3,236,404
Stations & settlements (3)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Observatory | CraterOutpost | 915 | 2026-09-19 19:19 UTC |
| Kizim Dock | Outpost | 1640 | 2026-10-08 12:53 UTC |
| Landsteiner Terminal | Coriolis | 915 | 2026-10-01 20:34 UTC |
Bodies (26)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marasing | M | — | — | 2 |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 5 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 3 | — | — |
| ├ A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 4 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 1 | — | 105 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 2 | — | 454 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 3 | — | 51 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 4 | — | 94 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 5 | — | 280 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 6 | — | 445 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 7 | — | 187 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 8 | — | 153 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 9 | — | 552 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 10 | — | 191 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 11 | — | 153 | — | — |
| ├ B Belt Cluster 12 | — | 570 | — | — |
| ├ 1 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 914 | — | 1 |
| │ └ 1 a | Icy body | 913 | Yes | — |
| ├ 2 | Icy body | 1252 | — | — |
| └ 3 | Sudarsky class I gas giant | 1642 | — | 2 |
| ├ 3 a | Icy body | 1642 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 b | Icy body | 1642 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 c | Icy body | 1643 | Yes | — |
| ├ 3 d | Icy body | 1643 | Yes | — |
| └ 3 e | Icy body | 1642 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
