Pegasi Sector RD-S b4-5
Coordinates -132.8 / -103.6 / -17.7 · system address 11664191399329
Independent
Allegiance
Corporate
Government
High Tech
Economy
Low
Security
308,260
Population
—
Controlling power
2026-10-19 08:13 UTC
Data updated
Factions
| Faction | Influence ▼ | Government | Allegiance | States |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Dynamics Corporation | 73.2% | Corporate | Independent | — |
| Old Space Cowboys ABDE | 7.2% | Democracy | Federation | — |
| Worker's Party of Gomam | 5.4% | Communism | Independent | — |
| Ambibarii Bureau | 5.1% | Dictatorship | Independent | — |
| Channel Zero | 5.0% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
| Extreme Order of Light | 4.2% | Democracy | Independent | Expansion |
Last BGS Update
Insufficient traffic data — not enough recent observations to detect this system's own tick.
Faction influence history
Supreme Dynamics Corporation73.2%
Old Space Cowboys ABDE7.2%
Worker's Party of Gomam5.4%
Ambibarii Bureau5.1%
Channel Zero5.0%
Extreme Order of Light4.2%
Gomam Jet Hand Gang1.0%
Population history
Population308,260
Stations & settlements (5)
| Name ▲ | Type | Distance (ls) | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphreys City | Outpost | 3 | 2026-10-12 17:32 UTC |
| Orbital Construction Site: Foglio Depot | SpaceConstructionDepot | 14742 | 2026-10-12 17:41 UTC |
| Orbital Construction Site: Humphreys City | SpaceConstructionDepot | 0 | 2026-08-01 17:42 UTC |
| Orbital Construction Site: Whitelaw Vision | SpaceConstructionDepot | 14744 | 2026-08-23 16:29 UTC |
| Seega Terminal | Outpost | 14687 | 2026-09-19 18:55 UTC |
Bodies (14)
| Body | Type | Distance (ls) | Landable | Rings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | M | — | — | — |
| B | M | — | — | — |
| C | M | — | — | 1 |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 1 | — | 14764 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 2 | — | 14770 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 3 | — | 14773 | — | — |
| ├ C A Belt Cluster 4 | — | 14767 | — | — |
| ├ C 1 | Icy body | 14687 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 2 | Icy body | 14673 | — | — |
| ├ C 3 | Icy body | 14916 | — | — |
| │ └ C 3 a | Icy body | 14917 | Yes | — |
| ├ C 4 | Icy body | 14827 | — | — |
| ├ C 5 | Icy body | 15216 | Yes | — |
| └ C 6 | Icy body | 13279 | Yes | — |
Elite Dangerous is a trademark of Frontier Developments plc. This is an unofficial, fan-made tool and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Frontier Developments.
